Privacy


Senrabe.com is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and disclose information about our customers. It also explains how to contact us if you have any questions about the management of your personal information or would like to access the personal information we hold about you.

This Policy describes how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the privacy or data protection laws of other jurisdictions where we operate.

We may amend this Policy at any time by posting the updated version on our website.

Senrabe.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of sites that are linked to this website via hyperlinks, banner advertising or otherwise.

What information do we collect?
Generally, the information we collect about customers includes your name, home or work address, delivery address, phone number and E-mail address.

How we collect and hold information
Where it is reasonable and practicable to do so, we collect your personal information from you directly when you purchase products or services from us, or enter into arrangements with us, provide feedback/complaints to us or register your details with us.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your personal information is stored on password protected servers located in access controlled secure locations.

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us via info@senrabe.com